senior scribes
text

Edison State Announces Fall 2016 Dean’s List

Edison State Community College recognizes 375 students for excellence in academics on the 2016 Fall Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must have at least a 3.5 grade point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Anna: Ethan Burd, Emily Cavinder, Joseph Cummings, Kristopher Holland, Matthew Knutson, Travis Meyer, Jacob Unum, Amanda Wilson, Alexa Wuebker, Colin Wuebker

Ansonia: Janette Archey, Charity Barnes, Madeline Wilson

Arcanum: Sydney Anderson, Brenden Baker, Courtney Faber, Bryce Filbrun, Makenzie Kreitzer, Logan Ressler, Hunter Rich, Cheyenne White
Bellefontaine: Jeremy Burmeister

Botkins: Jennifer Buehler, Austin Fullenkamp, Samuel McCafferty

Bradford: Michelle Anderson, Mandi Bates, Brianna Booker, Amanda Brewer, Shirley Elifritz, Jennifer Gade, Jason Garber,  Rachel Lavey, Benjamin Rank, Lincoln Rapp, Sarah Santon, Vincent Saulnier, Alex Swabb, Rachel Tumbusch,

Casstown: Benjamin Willenbrink

Celina: Duane Leugers, Megan Wortman

Coldwater: Caleb Keck

Columbus: Spencer Tuck

Conover: Kelsey Kirchner

Covington: Cierra Alvarez, Patricia Casey, Shelby Chaney, Charity Courts, Jessie Crowell, Kelly Deeter, Jenna Hagan, Taylor Howell, Emily Huggins, Kristen Meyer, Matthew Siefring, Shaina Wagoner

Dayton: Meagan Aispuro, Joshua Ruff, Heather Wood

DeGraff: Brandon Jackson, Brandi McCollister

Eaton: Chelsea Cook

Fairborn: Rebecca Buck

Fort Loramie: Jenna Barlage, Jada Gaier, Abigail Holthaus, Connor Meiring, Tyler Robinson, Connor Rose, Sean Schwartz, Shea Swick

Fort Recovery: John Bihn, Natheniel Knapke, Adam Schmitz

Gettysburg: Jesse Smith

Greenville: Kurt Baker, Ryan Bayman, Stephanie Beard, Jade Besecker, Eric Blumenstock, Christopher Brewer, Lessie Cable, Trevor Collins, Terin Ellis, Grace Fee, Robert Franklin, Jody Hoblit, Michaela Hoening, Jonathan Holman, Carrie Kautz, Sierra Keller, Wyatt King, William Kirk, Zachary Longenecker, Nicole Lowder, Terri Lucy, Matt Maitlen, Ryan Manning, Blake Mowry, Alicia Palmer, Alyona Rivera, Joni Rolle, Dustin Sendeza, Adam Shepherd, Amanda Shiflet, Gabrielle Sprinkle, Megan Studebaker, Jessica Transue, David Werling, Matthew Williams, Gina Wolfe, Grace Zimmerman

Houston: Isaiah Beaver, Tyler Fickert, Allison Saunders, Dustin Wagner, Evan York

Huber Heights: Andrew Collins

Huntsville: Sydney Miller, Erik Reed

Jackson Center: Erynn Sosby

Laura: Kaulin Morris

Lewistown: Brian Jacobs

Ludlow Falls: Miraya Hinten

Maria Stein: Lindsey Bergman

Minster: Cynthia Aranyosi, Alison Borgerding, Claire Borgerding, Taylor Ernst, Kevin Schulze

New Bremen: Craig Broerman, Andrew Steinke

New Carlisle: Kaitlyn Bailey, Casey Scott

New Knoxville: Brent Goettemoeller, Maurizia Harvey

New Madison: Kayla Burke, Courtney Foster, Kara Hollinger, Kaitlyn Howard, Rachel Miller

New Paris: Kaitlyn McDermitt, Kaylor Pearson, Makenzie Stucky

Newark: Thilini Heenkenda Mudiyanselage

Pemberton: Larry Albert

Piqua: Rachael Abbott, Marissa Adams, Jose Adorno, Shawn Applegate, Nanette Bell, Kristina Black, Nicklaus Brown, Christa Cantwil, Anthony Chitwood, Matt Collett, Michelle Collett, Heather Covault, Alycia Davidson, Erin Davis, Jon Dembski, Nicole Engley, Wesley Ford, Amantha Garpiel, Charles Graves, Matthew Green, Ashley Gregory, Lynda Groff, Sarah Guillozet, Tiffany Hatcher, Dylan Hayes, Pamela Henry, Juliya Hsiang, Lorraine Huffman, Savannah Hulme, Tyler Johnson, Jason Jones, Megan Kinnison, Kelsey Magoteaux, Haley Michael, Maxwell Mitchell, Charles Oduro, Wendy Owen, Mathew Patrizio, Brittany Peters, Kristina Romie, Joshua Sheets, Austin Sims, Elizabeth Spoltman, Eva St. Myers, Steven Trostel, Christopher Wagner, Jesse Wall, Lindsey Ward, Lauren Williams, Jerry Wilson, Jonathan Wirt, Hannah Wise, Kimberly Wright

Pitsburg: Nicole Berry, Evan Florkey

Pleasant Hill: Gabriella Clingman, Keisha Garber, Winnona Myers

Quincy: Kearstin Courter, Erin Metz, Levi Stapleton

Rossburg: Katelyn Warner

Russia: Lauren Cloud, Dylan Cordonnier, Kinsey Goins, Boz Howard, Ethan Monnier, Alexis Monnin, Alex Seger, Drew Sherman, Grace York

Saint Paris: Matthew Breslin, Lindsey Byers, Amie Harrison, Katelyn Jackson, Kyle Jackson, Kandi Kohli, Olivia Ohnmeiss, Bryan Owen, Lillian Quesenberry, Annie Springer

Sidney: Avriel Altschul, Stacy Applegate, Allyson Ball, Wolfgang Biedermann, Isaiah Bowser, Tiara Branscum, Wesley Branscum, Glen Burden, Brittany Burns, Angelina Carpenter, Wesley Clark, Lillie Clinton, Alexis Doyle, Donald Elsass, Audrey Fields, Jenna Fields, Jenna Foster-Wheeler, Gage Fridley, Brianna Gallimore, Derek Gephart, Abigail Goins, Dale Guinther, Ollivia Hageman, Jacob Hickman, Nawal Hijazi, Kaitlin Huffman, Christy Hughes, Ian Humphrey, Alyssa Jones, Emily Jones, Christopher King, Jennifer Kinninger, Mitchell Lindsey, Ruth Looker, Andrew Mitchell, Megan Myers, Johnathan Neville, Alyssa New, Timothy Nielson, Craig O'Meara, Troy Oltman, Jenifer Orndorff, Heidi Parker, Deborah Phelps, Riley Pollard, Mollie Roe, Harley Rose, Drew Schmitz, Jarad Sowders, Joshua Spaugy, Alexis Steele, Tyler Steinke, Brittany Strunk, John Sustarich, Jordan Thomas, Allison Watkins, Kara Wildenhaus, Aaron Zekas

Saint Henry: Katherine Petit, Kevin Greenberg, Wyatt Kayser, Gregory Scott

Tipp City: Chris Bean, Annie Neal, Emma Smith, Penny Stallard, Dylan Wackler
Trotwood: Stephanie Hill

Troy: Nathan Balok, Anita Baral, Susan Barhorst, Abigail Barnhart, Laura Barth, Maria Blocher, McKenna Bollinger, Alexis Brame, Megan Byram, Brett Ceyler, Sean Cheatwood, Eric Dean, Allen DeGrange, Rachel Eustache, Haleigh Ewing, Marie Ewing, Shawn Greaf, Dayna Hammer, James Henry, Sydney Herrmann, Teresa Hess, Jennifer Holloway, Katherine Lee, Jessica Lykes, Justin McCrossin, Emma McWhorter, Courtney Metzger, Jack Meyer, Austin Naas, Olivia Newman, Katelyn Overla, Laura Parker, Olivia Peltier, Jordan Price, Jessica Seitz, Holly Shaffer, Erica Sharits, Gina Smith, Jessika Snyder, Cynthia Stanley, Tammy Stapleton, Diana Stigall, Kathleen Teague, Cheryl Terry, Nicholas Thompson, Patricia Thompson, Melissa Tucker, Joshua Vincent, Jeffrey Zornes

Union: Mary Mohr, Scott Tyree

Union City: Amy Grafmiller, Stephanie Scholl

Urbana: Grace Buschur

Vandalia: Zach Ledbetter, Ramona Strickland

Versailles: Eric Batty, Ryan Berning, Megan Cass-Wombolt, Jenna Frantz, Christopher Leach, Lauren Monnin, Michelle Oliver, Sharon Solano, Courtney Toops, Courtney Vogel, Max Voisard

Wapakoneta: Carly Buzzard, Joshua Hines

West Milton: Levi Altic, Isaac Brown, Saige Brugmann, Rachel Eversole, Hayley Jones, Trystan Netzley, Julie Sheplar

Westerville: Allison Hedges

Yorkshire: Joel Marshal, Steve Werling


 
senior scribes

County News Online

is a Fundraiser for the Senior Scribes Scholarship Committee. All net profits go into a fund for Darke County Senior Scholarships
contact
Copyright 2011 and design by cigs.kometweb.com